2017 MLB run-scoring innings

Regular season only

Team statistics last updated: Wednesday, April 26, 2017 | Click on a column header to sort

A run-scoring inning is any inning in which one or more runs is allowed.

Team Gm 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10+ % 1 % 2 % 3 % 4 % 5 % 6 % 7 % 8 % 9 % 10+
Angels 23479171626317.3930.4339.134.3530.434.3526.098.733.33100
Diamondbacks 2373510117394-30.4313.0421.7443.4847.8330.4313.0439.1328.57-
Orioles 202753935333103525154515251521.43100
Red Sox 20374261663215352010305303021.43100
Cubs 21685965657128.5738.123.8142.8628.5723.8128.5723.8136.8450
Reds 226104848677027.2745.4518.1836.3618.1836.3627.2731.8241.180
Indians 2083668455101401530304020252555.56100
Rockies 22745987446-31.8218.1822.7340.9136.3631.8218.1818.1840-
Tigers 20695568354-304525253040152528.57-
Astros 21637668848328.5714.2933.3328.5728.5738.138.119.0550100
Royals 21535366065023.8114.2923.8114.2928.5728.57028.5729.410
Dodgers 226631176363027.2727.2713.645031.8227.2713.6427.2718.750
Nationals 21874786793238.133.3319.0533.3338.128.5733.3342.8617.6566.67
Mets 208364865621401530204030253012.525
Athletics 21445369554119.0519.0523.8114.2928.5742.8623.8123.8128.57100
Pirates 21656429523128.5723.8128.5719.059.5242.8623.819.5218.7550
Padres 231045436792143.4817.3921.7417.3913.0426.0930.4339.1311.11100
Mariners 221049478857145.4518.1840.9118.1831.8236.3636.3622.7341.18100
Giants 2227635576329.0931.8227.2713.6422.7322.7331.8227.2716.67100
Cardinals 20736671567035153030355253043.750
Rays 231177583672247.8330.4330.4321.7434.7813.0426.0930.4312.566.67
Rangers 225105377335122.7345.4522.7313.6431.8231.8213.6413.6429.4150
Blue Jays 205254445682251025202020253042.1140
Twins 21463674642019.0528.5714.2928.5733.3319.0528.5719.0512.50
Phillies 19674336495231.5836.8421.0515.7915.7931.5821.0547.3733.3366.67
Braves 19435665666321.0515.7926.3231.5831.5826.3231.5831.5837.5100
White Sox 206654456521303025202025302514.2950
Marlins 199681632411247.3731.5842.115.2631.5815.7910.5321.0564.7166.67
Yankees 19575186464-26.3236.8426.325.2642.1131.5821.0531.5836.36-
Brewers 23118101058443147.8334.7843.4843.4821.7434.7817.3917.3916.67100
LEAGUE 3151871691671511881651501641453629.6826.8326.5123.9729.8426.1923.8126.0330.0262.07