2017 MLB run-allowing innings

Regular season only

Team statistics last updated: Wednesday, April 26, 2017 | Click on a column header to sort

A run-allowing inning is any inning in which one or more runs is allowed.

Team Gm 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10+ % 1 % 2 % 3 % 4 % 5 % 6 % 7 % 8 % 9 % 10+
Angels 2311682585104247.8326.0934.788.721.7434.7821.7443.482566.67
Diamondbacks 23567896876-21.7426.0930.4334.7839.1326.0934.7830.4335.29-
Orioles 204465743441202030253520152022.2233.33
Red Sox 207563547340352530152520351528.570
Cubs 211075548156147.6233.3323.8123.8119.0538.14.7623.8131.5850
Reds 22788757523231.8236.3636.3631.8222.7331.8222.739.0916.67100
Indians 20471685263020355304025103018.750
Rockies 22572768662-22.7331.829.0931.8227.2736.3627.2727.2710.53-
Tigers 20786477777-354030203535353546.67-
Astros 21476196136119.0533.3328.574.7642.8628.574.7614.2933.3333.33
Royals 21465755824319.0528.5723.8133.3323.8123.8138.19.5230.77100
Dodgers 221026673564145.459.0927.2727.2731.8213.6422.7327.2725100
Nationals 218746654109138.133.3319.0528.5728.5723.8119.0547.6247.3733.33
Mets 209543824753452520154010203526.3275
Athletics 21666066547128.5728.5728.57028.5728.5723.8119.0541.18100
Pirates 21576392792223.8133.3328.5714.2942.869.5233.3342.8612.5100
Padres 236859511356126.0934.7821.7439.1321.7447.8313.0421.7442.86100
Mariners 228510367726136.3622.7345.4513.6427.2731.8231.829.0942.86100
Giants 22624887281027.279.0918.1836.3636.3631.829.0936.367.140
Cardinals 206527774671302510353535203050100
Rays 237765561064230.4330.4326.0921.7421.7426.0943.4826.092566.67
Rangers 22435547848118.1813.6422.7322.7318.1831.8236.3618.1844.4450
Blue Jays 20438484366420154020402015304080
Twins 21456578234119.0523.8128.5723.8133.3338.19.5214.2923.53100
Phillies 19648635738231.5821.0542.1131.5815.7926.3236.8415.795066.67
Braves 19375464762215.7936.8426.3221.0531.5821.0536.8431.5816.6766.67
White Sox 206454633641302025203015153023.5350
Marlins 19835774482242.1115.7926.3236.8436.8421.0521.0542.1116.6766.67
Yankees 19863361734-42.1131.5815.7915.7931.585.2636.8415.7930.77-
Brewers 23599845577021.7439.1339.1334.7817.3921.7421.7430.4333.330
LEAGUE 3151871691671511881651501641453629.6826.8326.5123.9729.8426.1923.8126.0330.0262.07