2017 MLB runs scored by innings

Regular season only

Team statistics last updated: Wednesday, April 26, 2017 | Click on a column header to sort

Team Gm 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10+ % 1 % 2 % 3 % 4 % 5 % 6 % 7 % 8 % 9 % 10+
Angels 234141511111221854.8216.8718.071.213.251.214.462.4121.696.02
Diamondbacks 23107101826176266-7.945.567.9414.2920.6313.494.7620.634.76-
Orioles 2071176168107348.8613.928.867.5920.2510.1312.668.863.85.06
Red Sox 207975121917568.9711.548.976.4115.381.2811.5421.796.417.69
Cubs 21171691381110915115.614.688.2611.937.3410.099.178.2613.760.92
Reds 22121871471611109011.5417.316.7313.466.7315.3810.589.628.650
Indians 20156991268822115.636.259.389.3812.56.258.338.3322.921.04
Rockies 2212592113147158-11.544.818.6520.1912.513.466.7314.427.69-
Tigers 2061711132115596-5.8316.510.6812.6220.3914.564.858.745.83-
Astros 21639991316101166.523.269.789.789.7814.1317.3910.8711.966.52
Royals 217373760147012.965.5612.965.5612.9611.11025.9312.960
Dodgers 2210881616118104010.998.798.7917.5817.5812.098.7910.994.40
Nationals 211416711171215218211.3813.015.698.9413.829.7612.217.076.51.63
Mets 2013710511912103116.058.6412.356.1713.5811.1114.8112.353.71.23
Athletics 211061259171084112.27.3214.636.110.9820.7312.29.764.881.22
Pirates 2199753141345212.6812.689.867.044.2319.7218.315.637.042.82
Padres 231466751015106117.57.57.58.756.2512.518.7512.57.51.25
Mariners 22158198131510612114.027.4817.767.4812.1514.029.355.6111.220.93
Giants 2241295118138425.2615.7911.846.5814.4710.5317.1110.535.262.63
Cardinals 20116714936810014.868.119.4618.9212.164.058.1110.8113.510
Rays 232513159108893224.5112.7514.718.829.87.847.848.822.941.96
Rangers 228231441616311717.7722.3313.593.8815.5315.532.9110.686.80.97
Blue Jays 2085955561112411.437.1412.867.147.147.148.5715.7117.145.71
Twins 219115717141762010.2312.55.687.9519.3215.9119.326.822.270
Phillies 191991144107166620.659.7811.964.354.3510.877.6117.396.526.52
Braves 1911486888106415.075.4810.968.2210.9610.9610.9613.78.225.48
White Sox 201310786151182215.8512.28.549.767.3218.2913.419.762.442.44
Marlins 191691421282814517.781015.562.2213.338.892.228.8915.565.56
Yankees 1971312116156187-7.3713.6812.631.0516.8415.796.3218.957.37-
Brewers 2327920181017765122.57.516.67158.3314.175.8354.170.83
LEAGUE 3153462933002523403232713152305812.6810.74119.2412.4611.849.9311.558.432.13