2017 MLB runs allowed by innings

Regular season only

Team statistics last updated: Wednesday, April 26, 2017 | Click on a column header to sort

Team Gm 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10+ % 1 % 2 % 3 % 4 % 5 % 6 % 7 % 8 % 9 % 10+
Angels 231482029109166414.298.1620.412.049.1810.29.1816.336.124.08
Diamondbacks 2378912218131111-78912218131111-
Orioles 208109995568111.4314.2912.8612.8612.867.147.148.5711.431.43
Red Sox 20171096841346022.0812.9911.697.7910.395.1916.885.197.790
Cubs 21219884145910123.610.118.998.994.4915.735.6210.1111.241.12
Reds 2219121715618926217.9211.3216.0414.155.6616.988.491.895.661.89
Indians 20121141218103153013.6412.54.5513.6420.4511.363.4117.053.410
Rockies 22121621015151893-121621015151893-
Tigers 201115129111781913-9.5713.0410.437.839.5714.786.9616.5211.3-
Astros 211098118111108112.9911.6910.391.323.3814.291.312.9910.391.3
Royals 21511511816213435.7512.645.7512.649.218.3924.143.454.63.45
Dodgers 22154871168155118.755108.7513.757.51018.756.251.25
Nationals 212185811691912121858116919121
Mets 202110731355127723.3311.117.783.3314.445.565.5613.337.787.78
Athletics 2191911010121391329.1819.3911.22010.212.2413.279.1813.272.04
Pirates 2114137417710202414.2913.277.144.0817.357.1410.220.412.044.08
Padres 238121515142479946.8410.2612.8212.8211.9720.515.987.697.693.42
Mariners 22119156161115612310.588.6514.425.7715.3810.5814.425.7711.542.88
Giants 2210272212205152010.532.117.3723.1612.6321.055.2615.792.110
Cardinals 2097310111281710110.237.953.4111.3612.513.649.0919.3211.361.14
Rays 23101212791314107410.212.2412.247.149.1813.2714.2910.27.144.08
Rangers 22761071315861917.616.5210.877.6114.1316.38.76.5220.651.09
Blue Jays 209320413104116710.343.4522.994.614.9411.494.612.646.98.05
Twins 21671491018410826.827.9515.9110.2311.3620.454.5511.369.092.27
Phillies 19105129789713212.26.114.6310.988.549.7610.988.5415.852.44
Braves 195141051181314345.7516.0911.495.7512.649.214.9416.093.454.6
White Sox 2012995124476117.3913.0413.047.2517.395.85.810.148.71.45
Marlins 191271016849103214.818.6412.3519.759.884.9411.1112.353.72.47
Yankees 19131143921434-20.6317.466.354.7614.293.1722.224.766.35-
Brewers 2381618176107111107.6915.3817.3116.355.779.626.7310.5810.580
LEAGUE 3153462933002523403232713152305812.6810.74119.2412.4611.849.9311.558.432.13